Main Page / Browse Categories / Web Hosting / Can I access my account without the www in front?
Can I access my account without the www in front?
Yes, you can access your account both as www.yourdomain.com and yourdomain.com

User Comments
Can I access my account without the www in front?
Add Comment
There are no user comments for this topic.
Add Comment
Additional Info
General Information
Article No. 143
Created: 06:55 AM 12.19.03
Author: HPU Support

Attachments
No attachments.

Did this help you?
Yes No

Statistics
Yes677 (52%) Voted Yes625 (48%) Voted NoNo

Other Options
Print Article
Email Article

Related Articles
How soon will my account be setup?
Is my access 24 hours a day?
Where are your servers located?
What is a Web User?
Where do I upload your web pages and related files?